This year the Coach is named: How to voted the coaches!

Congratulations to Nikolaj Jacobsen! The Danish national coach in denmark could Thursday to let out shelf of the Year Coach of 2019. A price, as B. T. awards

This year the Coach is named: How to voted the coaches!

Congratulations to Nikolaj Jacobsen!

The Danish national coach in denmark could Thursday to let out shelf of the Year Coach of 2019. A price, as B. T. awards along with the consulting Coachers.

The four nominees, in addition to Nikolaj Jacobsen was Piotr Wojewski, Anders Lund and Casper Jørgensen, was elected by a small committee consisting of Mikael Trolle, Camilla, Martin, Martin, Ulrik Wilbek, Victor Feddersen, Preben Braagaard from the Coachers, B. T. s team he will play, Søren Hanghøj, and B. T.'s editor-in-chief, Michael Dyrby.

this year, 25 top managers and coaches from the Danish elite sport so got the possibility to determine, who of the four who should win the award. They have each given three points for best, two points for number two and point number three. The jury has overall been allowed to give a vote at this Year's Coach. Below you can seen what the people have voted.

Kenneth Jonassen - badmintonlandstræner (previous winner)
3 points - Nikolaj Jacobsen
2 points - Anders Lund
1 point - Casper Jørgensen Kristian Knudsen - trainer for volleyballherrerne
3 points - Nikolaj Jacobsen
2 points - Piotr Wojewski
1 point - Casper Jørgensen Anders Lund - team coach for eliteherrerne road race
3 points - Casper Jørgensen
2 points - Nikolaj Jacobsen
1 point - Piotr Wojewski Heinz Ehlers - team coach in ice hockey
3 points - Nikolaj Jacobsen
2 points - Anders Lund
1 point - Piotr Wojewski Stefan Hansen - the national coach in swimming
3 points - Anders Lund
2 points - Casper Jørgensen
1 point - Nikolaj Jacobsen Mikael Lai Rasmussen - team he will play in the Danish Rugby Union
3 points - Casper Jørgensen
2 points - Anders Lund
1 point - Nikolaj Jacobsen Jan Activities - trainer in Odense, Handball and former national coach in western christianity and most (previous winner)
3 points - Nikolaj Jacobsen
2 points - Anders Lund
1 point - Casper Jørgensen Thomas Poulsen - the head coach of the herregruppen in rowing (previous winner)
3 points - Nikolaj Jacobsen
2 points - Casper Jørgensen
1 point - Piotr Wojewski Helle Thomsen - team handball coach in Molde HK, the former FC Midtjylland, Sweden and the Netherlands
3 points - Nikolaj Jacobsen
2 points - Casper Jørgensen
1 point - Anders Lund Thomas Kiel Larsson - golflandstræner
3 points - Nikolaj Jacobsen
2 points - Anders Lund
1 point - Casper Jørgensen Kasper White - sports director for Counter-Strike team Astralis
3 points - Nikolaj Jacobsen
2 points - Anders Lund
1 point - Casper Jørgensen Steffen Wich - the coach of the basketball team Bakken Bears
3 points - Piotr Wojewski
2 points - Anders Lund
1 point - Nikolaj Jacobsen Casper Jørgensen - team coach in championships
3 points - Anders Lund
2 points - Piotr Wojewski
1 point - Nikolaj Jacobsen Jesper Carlsson - team coach in speedskating
3 points - Casper Jørgensen
2 points - Anders Lund
1 point - Piotr Wojewski Lars Lindstrom - team he will play in ski orienteering
3 points - Casper Jørgensen
2 points - Piotr Wojewski
1 point - Nikolaj Jacobsen Mads Haubro - the head coach of the damegruppen in rowing
3 points - Casper Jørgensen
2 points - Nikolaj Jacobsen
1 point - Piotr Wojewski Heidi Johansen - goalkeeping coach for HB Køge men's teams
3 points - Nikolaj Jacobsen
2 points - Anders Lund
1 point - Piotr Wojewski Linda Andersson - team he will play in Dansk Skytte Union
3 points - Piotr Wojewski
2 points - Nikolaj Jacobsen
1 point - Anders Lund Nathalie su-Sayn Wittgenstein - national coach of dressage
3 points - Nikolaj Jacobsen
2 points - Piotr Wojewski
1 point - Anders Lund Kersti Jakobsen - trainer bl.a. runner Anna Emilie Møller)
3 points - Casper Jørgensen
2 points - Piotr Wojewski
1 point - Anders Lund Christoffer Petersen - team coach in parabordtennis
3 points - Casper Jørgensen
2 points - Piotr Wojewski
1 point - Anders Lund Jury
3 points - Nikolaj Jacobsen
2 points - Anders Lund
1 point - Casper Jørgensen Nikolaj Jacobsen - the national coach in denmark
do not Want its votes published Hans Nielsen - team coach in speedway
do not Want its votes published Kristian Kjærgaard - trance in Dance Sailing association
do not Want its votes published Kasper Hjulmand - coming national coach of the men's team in football, the former Lyngby, FC Nordsjælland and Mainz.
do not Want its votes published
Updated Date: 05 December 2019, 17:00

Indo NewYork

We provide Daily News & Events to New York Readers.


Contact Details

You need to login to comment.

Please register or login.

RELATED NEWS