Roland-Garros: Nadal in the evening, Djokovic on the Lenglen, discover the program for Wednesday

It's Rafael Nadal's turn to play in the evening on the Central court, in the second round of Roland-Garros on Wednesday during the fourth day, while Novak Djokovic will play on the Suzanne-Lenglen and Carlos Alcaraz on the Simonne-Mathieu.

Roland-Garros: Nadal in the evening, Djokovic on the Lenglen, discover the program for Wednesday

It's Rafael Nadal's turn to play in the evening on the Central court, in the second round of Roland-Garros on Wednesday during the fourth day, while Novak Djokovic will play on the Suzanne-Lenglen and Carlos Alcaraz on the Simonne-Mathieu. Five French will try to reach the third round, including Corentin Moutet who will have to achieve a feat against Nadal.

Elsa Jacquemot will open the debates on the Philippe-Chatrier against Angelique Kerber, Richard Gasquet will face Sebastian Korda on the Suzanne-Lenglen, Grégoire Barrère will challenge John Isner on the Simonne-Mathieu where Diane Parry will face Camila Osorio at the end of the program.

Main matches of the 4th day, Wednesday. Court Philippe-Chatrier (from 12:00 p.m.)Angelique Kerber (GER/seeded 21) - Elsa Jacquemot (FRA)Alexander Zverev (GER/3) - Sebastian Baez (ARG)Belinda Bencic (SUI/14) - Bianca Andreescu ( CAN)(not before 8:45 p.m.) Corentin Moutet (FRA) - Rafael Nadal (ESP/5)

Court Suzanne-Lenglen (from 11h00) Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) - Emma Raducanu (GBR / 12) Karoline Muchova (CZE) - Maria Sakkari (GRE / 4) Novak Djokovic (SRB / 1) - Alex Molcan (SVK) Sebastian Korda (USA) - Richard Gasquet (FRA)

Court Simonne-Mathieu (from 11 a.m.)John Isner (USA/23) - Grégoire Barrère (FRA)Coco Gauff (USA/18) - Alison van Uytvanck (BEL)Albert Ramos (ESP) - Carlos Alcaraz (ESP/6) Camila Osorio (COL) - Diane Parry (FRA)

Court 6 (from 11h00) Olga Danilovic (SRB) - Jil Teichmann (SUI / 23) Cameron Norrie (GBR / 10) - Jason Kubler (AUS) Katerine Siniakova (CZE) - Leylah Fernandez (CAN / 17) Botic van de Sand shell (NED / 26) - Fabio Fognini (ITA)

Court 7 (from 11h00)Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN/9) - Camilo Ugo (ARG)Amanda Anisimova (USA/27) - Donna Vekic (CRO)Jaume Munar (ESP) - Diego Schwartzman (ARG/15)Daria Saville (AUS) - Petra Kvitova (CZE/32)

Court 12 (from 11:00 a.m.) (3rd match) Marie Bouzkova (CZE) - Elise Mertens (BEL/31)

Court 13 (from 11:00 a.m.)Hugo Dellien (BOL) - Karen Khachanov (RUS/21)

Court 14 (from 11:00) Victoria Azarenka (BLR / 15) - Andrea Petkovic (GER) Bernabe Zapata (ESP) - Taylor Fritz (USA / 13) Sorana Cirstea (ROU / 26) - Sloane Stephens (USA) Grigor Dimitrov ( BUL / 18) - Borna Coric (CRO)

Yorum yapabilmek için üye girişi yapmanız gerekmektedir.

Üye değilseniz hemen üye olun veya giriş yapın.

NEXT NEWS